Admission
Enquiry

Student Payment
Portal

Online
Admission
Form

Facilities

Transportation

The University has a dedicated fleet of Buses for the convenience of Students/ Faculty & Staff members. The buses cover all the major localities of the city of Lucknow and Barabanki.

All buses have trained Drivers and conductors & frequent refresher classes are also being taken so as the Drivers and Conductors follow all the tariff norms and also have cordial relation /interaction with the passengers.

The University also has a dedicated fleet of cars for conveyance of Senior Faculty Members & Heads of Department. A total of 14 drivers are on university rolls for performing these duties & a dedicated Ambulance along with Driver is always ready for any Medical attention/ Emergency.

Concern Person Contact No
Mr. Munish Malhotra (Dy. Registrar, Admin) 9554953780
Mr. Shiv (Bus Manager) 9839116222
Mr. Ram Singh (Bus Supervisor) 7607590222

Transport Route Plan 1st October 2021

University Buses (For Students Form Only )

Sr. No. Route Time
1 IIM Road 07:40
2 Bhitauli Crossing 07:45
3 Atal Chauraha 07:48
4 Akanksha Parisar 07:50
5 Chuhiya Purwa 07:55
6 4 No Chauraha 07:57
7 Tedi Pulia 07:58
8 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Tedi Pulia 07:40
2 Mahaveer Inter College 07:42
3 Sangam Hotel 07:44
4 Gulachin Temple 07:45
5 Lekhraj Panna 07:47
6 PNB Vikas Nagar 07:50
7 K.K. Palace 07:53
8 Khurram Nagar (Primary School) 07:55
9 Sector-25 07:57
10 Sector-19 08:00
11 Vasundhara Complex 08:03
12 Munshipulia 08:05
13 Dayal State 08:20
14 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Purania Chauraha 07:30
2 Keshav Nagar Turn 07:31
3 Taari Khana 07:32
4 Madiyaon 07:35
5 Ram Ram Bank Chauraha 07:40
6 Sector Q 07:42
7 Shyam Swad 07:43
8 Purania Chauraha 07:45
9 Radheylal Sweets 07:47
10 Kapoorthala Chauraha 07:50
11 Mandir Marg 07:52
12 Chhannilal Chauraha 07:53
13 Classic Chauraha 07:55
14 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Engineering College Xing 07:50
2 Sahara Turn 07:51
3 Tedi Pulia 07:52
4 Ganne ka Purva 07:52
5 Ram Dharm Kanta 07:55
6 Jagrani Hospital 07:56
7 Kalyan Pur 07:57
8 Khuuram Nagar 08:00
9 Sector 25 (Police Chowki) 08:02
10 Arvindo Park 08:05
11 Central Acadamy 08:07
12 Sector 8 (Police Chowki) 08:10
13 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Cold Store 07:40
2 Thakur Ganj 07:45
3 Tahseen Ganj 07:50
4 Koneshwar Temple 07:52
5 Khun Khun Ji 07:55
6 Mandi Crossing 07:57
7 Medical College 08:00
8 Shani Dev Temple Turn 08:05
9 Parivartan Chowk 08:15
10 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Daliganj Crossing 07:40
2 Khadra 07:45
3 Pakka Bridge 07:47
4 IT Chauraha 07:53
5 Samthar Petrol Pump 07:56
6 Nishatganj 08:05
7 Badshah Nagar 08:07
8 Kukrail 08:10
9 Lekhraj 08:12
10 Meena Market 08:15
11 Shalimar 08:17
12 Indira Nagar B-Block 08:20
13 Nageena 08:23
14 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Dubagga 07:35
2 Dady Cool 07:37
3 Balaganj 07:40
4 Dhoodh Mandi 07:45
5 Mali Khan Sarai Chauraha 07:47
6 Daliganj 07:50
7 Pannalal 07:55
8 Babuganj 08:00
9 SRMU 08:40

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Jalalpur Railway Crossing 07:20
2 Tooti Deeval 07:22
3 Roopam Tailer 07:23
4 Pani Ki Tanki (Gurudwara) 07:26
5 CMS Rajaji Puram 07:28
6 Tempo Stand 07:33
7 Mawaiya 08:00
8 Charbagh 08:10
9 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Bhusha Mandi 07:40
2 Mavaiya 07:43
3 Charbagh 07:48
4 K.K.C 07:50
5 Hussainganj 07:52
6 Burlington Circle 07:54
7 Royal Hotel 07:58
8 Pratibha Cinema 08:00
9 Civil Hospital (Park Road) 08:05
10 Cancer Hospital 08:10
11 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Buddheshwar 07:20
2 CMS School 07:25
3 Tempo Stand 07:30
4 MIS 07:32
5 Tikat Rai Talab 07:37
6 Bulaki Adda 07:42
7 Everaddy Chauraha 07:47
8 Mawaiya 07:50
9 Charbagh 07:55
10 Kathuta(GomtiNagar) 08:15
11 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 SGPGI 07:35
3 SOUTH CITY 07:39
4 SAINIK RESTAURANT 07:40
5 ARYAN HOTEL 07:41
6 VRINDAVAN YOJNA 07:45
7 CHIDIYA BAGH 07:48
8 MEDANTA HOSPTIAL 07:570
9 ANSAL 08:51
10 SULTANPUR ROAD CROSSING 08:56
11 DIAL 112 08:58
12 CMS SHAHEED PATH 08:00
13 KAMTA 08:05
14 SRMU 08:40

Sr. No. Route Time
1 A.W.H.O Gate 07:35
2 Casa Green 07:37
3 Telibagh 07:43
4 Hanuman Mandir 07:45
5 Subhani Khera 07:50
6 Baniya Kheda 07:52
7 Topkhana 07:55
8 Neel Matta 08:00
9 Dilkusha 08:05
10 Katai Pull 08:08
11 Indira Gandhi Pratishthan08:15
12 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Rajni Khand 07:35
2 Kila Chauraha 07:38
3 Saleh Nagar 07:40
4 Railway Colony 07:45
5 Ansal 07:50
6 Parag 07:52
7 Law University 07:55
8 Power House 08:00
9 Aashiyana 08:05
10 Khajana 08:10
11 Bangla Chowki 08:12
12 Bangla Chauraha 08:17
13 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Scooter India 7:25
2 Hydel Nahar 7:26
3 Sarojini Nagar 7:27
4 Amausi Airport 7:30
5 3 No Garden 7:32
6 2 No Garden 7:35
7 PAC 7:38
8 Vijay Nagar 7:40
9 Krishna Nagar 7:42
10 Awadh Chauraha 7:45
17 SRMU 8:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Chungi 07:32
2 Parag Dairy 07:35
3 Sector G 07:40
4 BSNL 07:42
5 Piccadilly 07:45
6 Awadh Hospital 07:48
7 Pakari Ka Pull 07:50
8 Geeta Palli 07:55
9 Kashiram Eco Park 08:00
10 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 Para Chowki 07:40
2 CMS School 07:44
3 Shringar Nagar 07:46
4 Mukesh Departmental Store 07:47
5 Ram Nagar 07:49
6 Alambagh 07:52
7 Petrol Pump 07:55
8 Tedi Pulia Alambagh 07:58
9 Anand Nagar 08:03
10 Matiyari 08:30
11 SRMU 08:45

Sr. No. Route Time
1 CMS Gomti Nagar 08:06
2 Capt Manoj Pandey Chauraha 08:07
3 Patrkar Puram Gomti Nagar 08:09
4 Malik Timber 08:11
5 Husadia 08:13
6 Hanneman Chauraha 08:15
7 Amity Tiraha 08:17
8 Kathauta Petrol Pump 08:20
9 Fire Station 08:22
10 PNB 08:23
11 Chinhat Tiraha 08:24
12 SRMU 08:45