Campus Life

There is a dedicated fleet of buses for smooth, efficient and fast transportation of students/faculty from multiple points in Lucknow to the University. Bus routes and timings are charted such that all areas of the city are linked in the shortest span of time.

  • Concern Person
    Mr. Shiv (Bus Manager)
    Mr. Ram Singh (Bus Supervisor)
    Mr. Munish Malhotra (Admin)
  • Contact No
    9839116222
    7607590222
    9554953790

Transport Route Plan 2018-19

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 IIM Road 7:35
2 Bhitauli Crossing 7:45
3 Mulayam Tiraha 7:50
4 Akanksha Parisar 7:55
5 Chuhiya Purwa 8:00
6 4 No Chauraha 8:10
7 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Tedi Pulia 7:40
2 Mahaveer Inter College 7:42
3 Sangam Hotel 7:44
4 Gulachin Temple 7:45
5 Lekhraj Panna 7:47
6 PNB Vikas Nagar 7:50
7 KK Palace 7:53
8 Khurram Nagar (Primary School) 7:55
9 Sector-25 7:57
10 Sector-19 8:00
11 Vasundhara Complex 8:03
12 Munshipulia 8:05
13 Dayal State 8:20
14 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Ram Ram Bank Chauraha 7:50
2 Sector Q 7:52
3 Shyam Swad 7:54
4 Purania Chauraha 7:56
5 Nehru Bal Vatika 7:58
6 Radheylal Sweets 7:59
7 Kapoorthala Chauraha 8:00
8 Mandir Marg 8:02
9 Chhannilal Chauraha 8:03
10 Classic Chauraha 8:05
11 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Triveni Nagar 7:35
2 Purania Crossing 7:38
3 Keshav Nagar Turn 7:40
4 Priydharshini Turn 7:42
5 Tadikhana Xing 7:43
6 Engineering College 7:50
7 Khurram Nagar 7:58
8 Kukrail 7:59
9 Sector 19 Police Chauki 8:02
10 Central Academy Indira Nagar 8:05
11 Sector 8 Police Chauki 8:08
12 Matiyari 8:15
13 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Nehru Bal Vatika 7:52
2 Gol Market 7:55
3 Badshah Nagar 7:56
4 Kukrail Pul 7:57
5 Lekhraj Market 7:58
6 HAL 7:59
7 Polytechnic Chauraha 8:00
8 Surendra Nagar 8:02
9 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Madiyaon Overbridge 7:45
2 Engineering College Xing 7:50
3 Sahara State 7:51
4 Tedi Pulia 7:52
5 Ganne ka Purva 7:53
6 Ram Dharm Kanta 7:54
7 Kalyan Pur 7:55
8 Sector 25 7:57
9 Munshi Pulia 8:00
10 Matiyari 8:10
11 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Cold Store 7:30
2 Thakur Ganj 7:35
3 Tahseen Ganj 7:40
4 Koneshwar Temple 7:42
5 Khun Khun Ji 7:45
6 Mandi Crossing 7:47
7 Medical College 7:50
8 Shani Dev Temple Turn 7:55
9 Parivartan Chowk 7:56
10 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Daliganj Crossing 7:35
2 Khadra 7:40
3 Pakka Bridge 7:42
4 IT Chauraha 7:48
5 Samthar Petrol Pump 7:52
6 Nishatganj 8:00
7 Badshah Nagar 8:02
8 Kukrail 8:05
9 Lekhraj 8:07
10 Meena Market 8:09
11 Shalimar 8:10
12 Indira Nagar B-Block 8:12
13 Nageena 8:15
14 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Dubagga 7:30
2 Dady Cool 7:32
3 Balaganj 7:35
4 Dhoodh Mandi 7:40
5 Mali Khan Sarai Chauraha 7:42
6 Daliganj 7:45
7 Pannalal 7:50
8 Babuganj 7:53
9 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Jalalpur Railway Crossing 7:20
2 Tooti Deeval 7:22
3 Roopam Tailer 7:25
4 Pani Ki Tanki (Gurudwara) 7:28
5 CMS Rajaji Puram 7:29
6 Tempo Stand 7:30
7 Balu Adda 8:00
8 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Rajendra Nagar 7:40
2 Naka Hindola 7:42
3 Bans Mandi 7:43
4 Lal Kunwa 7:45
5 Hussainganj 7:46
6 Burlington Circle 7:46
7 Royal Hotel 7:47
8 Pratibha Cinema 7:48
9 Civil Hospital (Park Road) 7:50
10 Cancer Hospital 7:53
11 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 MIS 7:30
2 Meena Bakery 7:35
3 Mill Area 7:36
4 Malveeya Nagar 7:37
5 Bulaki Adda 7:38
6 Haiderganj 7:40
7 Aishbagh Police Chauki 7:42
8 Bridge Dhal 7:43
9 Bansmandi 7:47
10 Civil 7:55
11 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 SGPGI 7:40
2 DENTAL COLLEGE 7:42
3 SOUTH CITY 7:44
4 SAINIK RESTAURANT 7:45
5 ARYAN HOTEL 7:46
6 TELIBAGH NEHER 7:47
7 Akash Inclave (Sector 6) 7:50
8 Bridge (Sector 7D) 7:52
9 Eldico (Sector 7D) 7:55
10 New Public College 7:57
11 Best Price 7:59
12 Gomti Nagar Extension 8:05
13 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Rajni Khand 7:30
2 Plaza 7:32
3 Quila Chauraha 7:35
4 Petrol Pump 7:40
5 A.W.H.O Gate 7:41
6 Cassa Green 7:42
7 Telibagh 7:45
8 Hanuman Mandir 7:47
9 Subhani Khera 7:50
10 Sadar Petrol pump 7:55
11 Indira Gandhi Pratishthan 8:00
12 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Devi Khera, PetrolPump 7:25
2 Railway Colony 7:30
3 Eldeco 7:35
4 Parag Chauraha 7:40
5 Law university 7:42
6 Power House 7:45
7 Khazana 7:48
8 Bangal Chouki 7:50
9 56 Chaurah 8:00
10 Cantt 8:05
11 Katai Pul 8:07
12 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Scooter India 7:20
2 Hydil Neher 7:22
3 Sarojini Nagar 7:23
4 Amausi Airport 7:30
5 3 No Garden 7:35
6 2 No Garden 7:37
7 PAC 7:38
8 Vijay Nagar 7:39
9 Krishna Nagar 7:40
10 Awadh Chauraha 7:43
11 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Chungi 7:27
2 Parag Dairy 7:30
3 Sector G 7:35
4 BSNL 7:40
5 Piccadilly 7:42
6 Awadh Hospital 7:45
7 Pakari Ka Pull 7:46
8 Geeta Palli 7:50
9 Kashiram Eco Park 7:52
10 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Shringar Nagar 7:38
2 Mukesh Departmental Store 7:39
3 Ram Nagar 7:40
4 Alambagh 7:41
5 Petrol Pump 7:42
6 Tedi Pulia Alambagh 7:43
7 Anand Nagar 7:44
8 Railway Hospital 7:45
9 Cantt 7:46
10 Command Hospital 7:47
11 Sadar Petrol Pump 7:48
12 Somnath Dwar 8:00
13 Lohia Park 8:02
14 Kamta 8:20
15 Matiyari 8;25
16 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 CMS Gomti Nagar 8:00
2 Capt Manoj Pandey Chauraha 8:03
3 Patrkar Puram Gomti Nagar 8:05
4 Malik Timber 8:07
5 HUSADIA 8:10
6 Virat Khand 8:12
7 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Hanneman Chauraha 8:05
2 Amity Tiraha 8:07
3 Kathauta Petrol Pump 8:09
4 Fire Station 8:10
5 PNB 8:12
6 Chinhat Tiraha 8:14
7 Matiyari 8:15
8 SRMU 8:45