Campus Life

There is a dedicated fleet of buses for smooth, efficient and fast transportation of students/faculty from multiple points in Lucknow to the University. Bus routes and timings are charted such that all areas of the city are linked in the shortest span of time.

  • Concern Person
    Mr. Shiv (Bus Manager)
    Mr. Ram Singh (Bus Supervisor)
    Mr. Munish Malhotra (Admin)
  • Contact No
    9839116222
    7607590222
    9554953790

Transport Route Plan 2018-19

Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 IIM Road 07:40
2 Bhitauli Crossing 7:45
3 Atal Chauraha 07:48
4 Akanksha Parisar 7:50
5 Chuhiya Purwa 07:55
6 4 No Chauraha 07:57
7 Tedi Pulia 07:58
8 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Tedi Pulia 7:40
2 Mahaveer Inter College 7:42
3 Sangam Hotel 7:44
4 Gulachin Temple 7:45
5 Lekhraj Panna 7:47
6 PNB Vikas Nagar 7:50
7 KK Palace 7:53
8 Khurram Nagar (Primary School) 7:55
9 Sector-25 7:57
10 Sector-19 8:00
11 Vasundhara Complex 8:03
12 Munshipulia 8:05
13 Dayal State 8:20
14 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Ram Ram Bank Chauraha 07:40
2 Sector Q 07:42
3 Shyam Swad 07:43
4 Purania Chauraha 07:45
5 Radheylal Sweets 07:47
6 Kapoorthala Chauraha 07:50
7 Mandir Marg 07:52
8 Chhannilal Chauraha 07:53
9 Classic Chauraha 07:55
10 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Purania Crossing 07:45
2 Keshav Nagar Turn 07:47
3 Madiyaon (Eldeco Colony) 07:49
4 Engineering College 07:50
5 Sahara Turn 07:51
6 Jagrani Hospital 08:00
7 Khurram Nagar 08:02
8 Arvindo Park 08:03
9 Central Academy Indira Nagar 08:09
10 Sector 8 Police Chowki 08:12
11 Matiyari 08:20
12 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Engineering College Xing 07:50
2 Sahara Turn 07:51
3 Tedi Pulia 07:52
4 Ganne ka Purva 07:53
5 Ram Dharm Kanta 07:55
6 Kalyan Pur 07:57
7 Sector 25 (Police Chowki) 08:02
8 Munshi Pulia 08:05
9 Matiyari 08:20
10 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Cold Store 07:40
2 Thakur Ganj 07:45
3 Tahseen Ganj 07:50
4 Koneshwar Temple 07:52
5 Khun Khun Ji 07:55
6 Mandi Crossing 07:57
7 Medical College 08:00
8 Shani Dev Temple Turn 08:05
9 Parivartan Chowk 08:15
10 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Daliganj Crossing 07:40
2 Khadra 07:45
3 Pakka Bridge 07:47
4 IT Chauraha 07:53
5 Samthar Petrol Pump 07:56
6 Nishatganj 08:05
7 Badshah Nagar 08:07
8 Kukrail 08:10
9 Lekhraj 08:12
10 Meena Market 08:15
11 Shalimar 08:17
12 Indira Nagar B-Block 08:20
13 Nageena 08:23
14 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Dubagga 07:35
2 Dady Cool 07:37
3 Balaganj 07:40
4 Dhoodh Mandi 07:45
5 Mali Khan Sarai Chauraha 07:47
6 Daliganj 07:50
7 Pannalal 07:55
8 Babuganj 08:00
9 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Jalalpur Railway Crossing 7:20
2 Tooti Deeval 7:22
3 Roopam Tailer 07:23
4 Pani Ki Tanki (Gurudwara) 07:26
5 CMS Rajaji Puram 07:28
6 Tempo Stand 07:33
7 Balu Adda 8:00
8 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Rajendra Nagar 07:45
2 Naka Hindola 07:47
3 Bans Mandi 07:48
4 Lal Kunwa 07:50
5 Hussainganj 07:52
6 Burlington Circle 07:54
7 Royal Hotel 07:58
8 Pratibha Cinema 08:00
9 Civil Hospital (Park Road) 08:05
10 Cancer Hospital 08:10
11 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 MIS 07:25
2 Meena Bakery 07:27
3 Mill Area 07:30
4 Malveeya Nagar 07:32
5 Bulaki Adda 07:35
6 Haiderganj 07:37
7 Aishbagh Police Chauki 07:39
8 Bridge Dhal 07:49
9 Bansmandi 07:50
10 Civil 07:52
11 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Buddheshwar 07:20
2 CMS School 07:25
3 MIS School 07:27
4 Eveready Chauraha 07:29
5 Malviya Nagar 07:32
6 Haiderganj 07:35
7 Khala Bazar 07:38
8 Nakkhas 07:42
9 Aminabad 07:45
10 Kaiserbagh 07:50
11 Parivartan Chowk 07:55
12 Badshah Nagar 08:05
13 H.A.L. 08:12
14 Matiyari 08:25
15 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 SGPGI 07:35
2 SOUTH CITY 07:39
3 SAINIK RESTAURANT 07:40
4 ARYAN HOTEL 07:41
5 VRINDAVAN YOJNA 07:45
6 CHIDIYA BAGH 07:48
7 ANSAL 07:51
8 SULTANPUR ROAD 07:56
9 KAMTA 08:05
10 SRMU 08:40
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Dental College 07:35
2 South City 07:37
3 Aryan Hotel 07:39
4 Telibagh 07:43
5 Hanuman Mandir 07:45
6 Subhani Khera 07:50
7 Baniya Kheda 07:52
8 Topkhana 07:55
9 Neel Matta 08:00
10 Dilkusha 08:05
11 Katai Pull 08:08
12 Indira Gandhi Pratishthan 08:15
13 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Rajni Khand 07:35
2 Kila Chauraha 07:38
3 Saleh Nagar 07:40
4 Railway Colony 07:45
5 Ansal 07:50
6 Parag 07:52
7 Law University 07:55
8 Power House 08:00
9 Aashiyana 08:05
10 Khajana 08:10
11 Bangla Chowki 08:12
12 Bangla Chauraha 08:17
13 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Scooter India 7:25
2 Hydil Neher 7:26
3 Sarojini Nagar 7:27
4 Amausi Airport 7:30
5 3 No Garden 7:32
6 2 No Garden 7:35
7 PAC 7:38
8 Vijay Nagar 7:40
9 Krishna Nagar 7:42
10 Awadh Chauraha 7:45
11 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Chungi 07:32
2 Parag Dairy 07:35
3 Sector G 07:40
4 BSNL 07:42
5 Piccadilly 07:45
6 Awadh Hospital 07:48
7 Pakari Ka Pull 07:50
8 Geeta Palli 07:55
9 Kashiram Eco Park 08:00
10 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 Para Chowki 07:40
2 Shringar Nagar 07:45
3 Mukesh Departmental Store 07:47
4 Ram Nagar 07:49
5 Alambagh 07:52
6 Petrol Pump 07:55
7 Tedi Pulia Alambagh 07:58
8 Anand Nagar 08:03
9 Matiyari 08:30
10 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 CMS Gomti Nagar 08:05
2 Capt Manoj Pandey Chauraha 08:08
3 Patrkar Puram Gomti Nagar 08:12
4 Malik Timber 08:15
5 HUSADIA 08:20
6 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Bus Stop Time (AM)
1 A.W.H.O Gate 07:40
2 Casa Green 07:42
3 Yadunath Chauraha 07:43
4 Command Hospital 07:45
5 Sadar Petrol Pump 07:50
6 Husadia 08:10
7 Hanneman Chauraha 08:12
8 Amity Tiraha 08:13
9 Kathauta Petrol Pump 08:15
10 Fire Station 08:17
11 PNB 08:18
12 Chinhat Tiraha 08:20
13 Matiyari 08:22
14 SRMU 08:45