Facilities

  • Concern Person
    Mr. Munish Malhotra (Dy. Registrar, Admin)
    Mr. Shiv (Bus Manager)
    Mr. Ram Singh (Bus Supervisor)
  • Contact No
    9554953780
    9839116222
    7607590222

The University has a dedicated fleet of Buses for the convenience of Students/ Faculty & Staff members. The buses cover all the major localities of the city of Lucknow and Barabanki.

All buses have trained Drivers and conductors & frequent refresher classes are also being taken so as the Drivers and Conductors follow all the tariff norms and also have cordial relation /interaction with the passengers.

The University also has a dedicated fleet of cars for conveyance of Senior Faculty Members & Heads of Department. A total of 14 drivers are on university rolls for performing these duties & a dedicated Ambulance along with Driver is always ready for any Medical attention/ Emergency.


Transport Route Plan 2019-20

Sr. No. Route Time
1 IIM Road 07:40
2 Bhitauli Crossing 07:45
3 Atal Chauraha 07:48
4 Akanksha Parisar 07:50
5 Chuhiya Purwa 07:55
6 4 No Chauraha 07:57
7 Tedi Pulia 07:58
8 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Tedi Pulia 07:40
2 Mahaveer Inter College 07:42
3 Sangam Hotel 07:44
4 Gulachin Temple 07:45
5 Lekhraj Panna 07:47
6 PNB Vikas Nagar 07:50
7 KK Palace 07:53
8 Khurram Nagar (Primary School) 07:55
9 Sector-25 07:57
10 Sector-19 08:00
11 Vasundhara Complex 08:03
12 Munshipulia 08:05
13 Dayal State 08:20
14 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Purania Chauraha 07:30
2 Keshav Nagar Turn 07:31
3 Taari Khana 07:32
4 Madiyaon 07:35
5 Ram Ram Bank Chauraha 07:40
6 Sector Q 07:42
7 Shyam Swad 07:43
8 Purania Chauraha 07:45
9 Radheylal Sweets 07:47
10 Kapoorthala Chauraha 07:50
11 Mandir Marg 07:52
12 Chhannilal Chauraha 07:53
13 Classic Chauraha 07:55
14 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Engineering College Xing 07:50
2 Sahara Turn 07:51
3 Tedi Pulia 07:52
4 Ganne ka Purva 07:53
5 Ram Dharm Kanta 07:55
6 Jagrani Hospital 07:56
7 Kalyan Pur 07:57
8 Khuuram Nagar 08:00
9 Sector 25 (Police Chowki) 08:02
10 Arvindo Park 08:05
11 Central Acadamy 08:07
12 Sector 8 (Police Chowki) 08:10
13 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Cold Store 07:40
2 Thakur Ganj 07:45
3 Tahseen Ganj 07:50
4 Koneshwar Temple 07:52
5 Khun Khun Ji 07:55
6 Mandi Crossing 07:57
7 Medical College 08:00
8 Shani Dev Temple Turn 08:05
9 Parivartan Chowk 08:15
10 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Daliganj Crossing 07:40
2 Khadra 07:45
3 Pakka Bridge 07:47
4 IT Chauraha 07:53
5 Samthar Petrol Pump 07:56
6 Nishatganj 08:05
7 Badshah Nagar 08:07
8 Kukrail 08:10
9 Lekhraj 08:12
10 Meena Market 08:15
11 Shalimar 08:17
12 Indira Nagar B-Block 08:20
13 Nageena 08:23
14 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Dubagga 07:35
2 Dady Cool 07:37
3 Balaganj 07:40
4 Dhoodh Mandi 07:45
5 Mali Khan Sarai Chauraha 07:47
6 Daliganj 07:50
7 Pannalal 07:55
8 Babuganj 08:00
9 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Jalalpur Railway Crossing 07:20
2 Tooti Deeval 07:22
3 Roopam Tailer 07:23
4 Pani Ki Tanki (Gurudwara) 07:26
5 CMS Rajaji Puram 07:28
6 Tempo Stand 07:33
7 Balu Adda 08:00
8 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Bhusha Mandi 07:40
2 Mavaiya 07:43
3 Charbagh 07:48
4 K.K.C 07:50
5 Hussainganj 07:52
6 Burlington Circle 07:54
7 07:58
8 Pratibha Cinema 08:00
9 Civil Hospital (Park Road) 08:05
10 Cancer Hospital 08:10
11 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Buddheshwar 07:20
2 CMS School 07:25
3 Tempo Stand 07:30
4 MIS 07:32
5 Tikat Rai Talab 07:37
6 Bulaki Adda 07:42
7 Everaddy Chauraha 07:47
8 Mawaiya 07:50
9 Charbagh 07:55
10 Kathuta(GomtiNagar) 08:15
11 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 SGPGI 07:35
3 SOUTH CITY 07:39
4 SAINIK RESTAURANT 07:40
5 ARYAN HOTEL 07:41
6 VRINDAVAN YOJNA 07:45
7 CHIDIYA BAGH 07:48
8 ANSAL 07:51
9 SULTANPUR ROAD 07:56
10 KAMTA 08:05
11 SRMU 08:40
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Dental College 07:35
2 South City 07:37
3 Aryan Hotel 07:39
4 Telibagh 07:43
5 Hanuman Mandir 07:45
6 Subhani Khera 07:50
7 Baniya Kheda 07:52
8 Topkhana 07:55
9 Neel Matta 08:00
10 Dilkusha 08:05
11 Katai Pull 08:08
12 Indira Gandhi Pratishthan08:15
13 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Rajni Khand 07:35
2 Kila Chauraha 07:38
3 Saleh Nagar 07:40
4 Railway Colony 07:45
5 Ansal 07:50
6 Parag 07:52
7 Law University 07:55
8 Power House 08:00
9 Aashiyana 08:05
10 Khajana 08:10
11 Bangla Chowki 08:12
12 Bangla Chauraha 08:17
13 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Scooter India 7:25
2 Hydel Nahar 7:26
3 Sarojini Nagar 7:27
4 Amausi Airport 7:30
5 3 No Garden 7:32
6 2 No Garden 7:35
7 PAC 7:38
8 Vijay Nagar 7:40
9 Krishna Nagar 7:42
10 Awadh Chauraha 7:45
11 SRMU 8:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Chungi 07:32
2 Parag Dairy 07:35
3 Sector G 07:40
4 BSNL 07:42
5 Piccadilly 07:45
6 Awadh Hospital 07:48
7 Pakari Ka Pull 07:50
8 Geeta Palli 07:55
9 Kashiram Eco Park 08:00
10 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 Para Chowki 07:40
2 CMS School 07:44
3 Shringar Nagar 07:46
4 Mukesh Departmental Store 07:47
5 Ram Nagar 07:49
6 Alambagh 07:52
7 Petrol Pump 07:55
8 Tedi Pulia Alambagh 07:58
9 Anand Nagar 08:03
10 Matiyari 08:30
11 SRMU 08:45
Sr. No. Route Time
1 CMS Gomti Nagar 08:05
2 Capt Manoj Pandey Chauraha 08:07
3 Patrkar Puram Gomti Nagar 08:09
4 Malik Timber 08:11
5 Husadia 08:13
6 Hanneman Chauraha 08:15
7 Amity Tiraha 08:17
8 Kathauta Petrol Pump 08:20
9 Fire Station 08:22
10 PNB 08:23
11 Chinhat Tiraha 08:24
12 SRMU 08:45