Department of Computer Science and Information Systems

We at DCSIS provide a wealth of computing resources for teaching and research. For solitary research projects in the fields of distributed computing, mobile systems, networking, security, computer architecture, and vision, the department provides specialized equipment. Our students' access to resources helps them acquire the abilities and know-how required for success in the field of computing. Our well developed curriculum and completely adjustable credit system provide our students the freedom to select whatever courses they are interested in while also enabling them to gain applicable information and skills. The department provides Computer Applications programs at the undergraduate, graduate, and doctorate levels. Our programs aim to give students extensive knowledge and abilities in the specific fields of their choice, together with a strong foundation in the basic ideas of computer science.

The department is a leader in technology in India because to its cutting-edge infrastructure and solid industrial partnerships. With over 1000 cutting-edge computers outfitted with the newest instruments and technologies, our teachers and students are able to carry out innovative research and cutting-edge projects in a wide range of computer science and information systems-related fields. In brief, with strong emphasis on research, teaching, and community outreach, the Department of Computer Science & Information Systems is a preeminent organization in the field of computer application. Our students benefit from flexible courses and abundant computer resources, as well as academic members committed to research that help them gain relevant knowledge and skills. We are convinced that our students will dominate the CSIS industry in the future because to our dedication to innovation and quality.

Mission
  • To educate and prepare ICT professionals and train them for furtherhigher studies.
  • To contribute to society by evolving in the fields of computer scienceand emergingtechnologies.
  • To seek innovations in teaching & learning through interactiveinstructions and global engagement.
Vision
  • To be recognized as a center of Computer Science and Information Systems through teaching, learning and researchactivities to produce skilled, innovative professionals and orientthem towards serving the society with moral values.
Dr. Bineet Kumar Gupta
Department Head
Dr. Bineet Kumar Gupta
HoD DCSIS, SRMU, Lucknow-Deva Road

Qualification: M.C.A., Ph.D. (Computer Science), M.Phil., Post Doc.
Experience: 15+ years
Specialization/ Area of Research: Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, ICT, Information Security, Software Engineering, Cyber Law, CNS
Email ID: ID: hod.csis@srmu.ac.in
ORCID ID: https://orcid.org/0000-0003-1786-6348
Contact No.: +91-9621340860

View Profile
Programs and Fees

At SRMU we have always believed that a student SHOULD BE TRAINED FOR INDUSTRY, BY THE INDUSTRY. Keeping the culture of rich academia-industry interface, university is now offering specialized programs in different academic domains.

Courses Duration Eligibility Criteria Course Fees (PA)
B.C.A. (Data Science & Artificial Intelligence) with IBM 3 Years Click to View

Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent system from any recognized Board with minimum aggregate marks of 45% or equivalent grade for GEN /OBC and 40% marks or equivalent grade for SC/ ST Category.

 
Rs. 1,00,000/-
Courses Duration Eligibility Criteria Course Fees (PA)
M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) 2 Years Click to View

Candidate must have a graduate degree with minimum aggregate marks of 50% or equivalent grade for GEN/OBC and 45% marks or equivalent grade for SC/ST Category. They should have Mathematics as one of the subjects at 10+2 level or at graduation.

 
Rs. 1,04,000/-
Courses Duration Eligibility Criteria Course Fees (PA)
B.Sc. in Information Technology 3 Years Click to View

Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent system from any recognized Board with minimum aggregate marks of 45% or equivalent grade for GEN /OBC and 40% marks or equivalent grade for SC/ ST Category.

 
Rs. 68,000/-
B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) 3 Years Click to View

Candidates must have graduated from a 10+2 or equivalent system from any recognized Board with a minimum aggregate marks of 45% or equivalent grade for GEN /OBC and 40% marks or equivalent grade for SC/ ST Category.

Rs. 82,000/-
B.C.A. (Data Science & Artificial Intelligence) with IBM 3 Years Click to View

Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent system from any recognized Board with minimum aggregate marks of 45% or equivalent grade for GEN /OBC and 40% marks or equivalent grade for SC/ ST Category.

 
Rs. 1,00,000/-
Faculty List

The University takes pride in recruiting distinguished faculty from reputed central universities and best institutes like- IIT, IIM, MNNIT and IIT-BHU. They bring to the classroom, passion and enthusiasm for teaching, providing an intimate, interactive, personalized approach to learning.

Mr. Vinay Kumar Vishwas
Mr. Vinay Kumar Vishwas
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Raghu Veer
Mr. Raghu Veer
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Nirbhay Tiwari
Mr. Nirbhay Tiwari
Designation
Lecturer
Ms. Deepa Kaushik
Ms. Deepa Kaushik
Designation
Lecturer
Ms. Shilpi Shukla
Ms. Shilpi Shukla
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Sonker
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Sonker
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Sarvjeet Pal
Mr. Sarvjeet Pal
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh
Mr. Prabhdeep Singh
Designation
Assistant Professor
Ms. Sweta Singh
Ms. Sweta Singh
Designation
Assistant Professor
Dr. Nitya Nand Dwivedi
Dr. Nitya Nand Dwivedi
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Shamim Ahmad
Mr. Shamim Ahmad
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Sarfraz Ahmad
Mr. Sarfraz Ahmad
Designation
Assistant Professor
Ms. Priyanka Keshari
Ms. Priyanka Keshari
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Amit Kumar Singh
Mr. Amit Kumar Singh
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Ankit Kumar Singh
Mr. Ankit Kumar Singh
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Kartikesh Tiwari
Mr. Kartikesh Tiwari
Designation
Assistant Professor
Ms. Nidhi Tiwari
Ms. Nidhi Tiwari
Designation
Assistant Professor
Dr. Shobhit Sinha
Dr. Shobhit Sinha
Designation
Assistant Professor
Ms. Megha Agarwal
Ms. Megha Agarwal
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Sanjay Kumar
Mr. Sanjay Kumar
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Abhijityaditya Prakash
Mr. Abhijityaditya Prakash
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Harendra Singh Kharkwal
Mr. Harendra Singh Kharkwal
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Ashok Masih
Mr. Ashok Masih
Designation
Assistant Professor
Mr. Atul Verma
Mr. Atul Verma
Designation
Assistant Professor
Dr. Bineet Kumar Gupta
Dr. Bineet Kumar Gupta
Designation
Associate Professor
Placed Students

With 2000+ Job Offers given by 250+ Top corporates, an average package of 4.5 LPA and 100%* placement record in different professional programs, SRMU provides the best return on investment. More than 30% students have multiple job offers.

  • 0
    Guest lectures
  • 0
    Field Visits
  • 0
    Conference & Seminars
Name of Student Program Company
Gobind Arora B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Cedcoss Technologies Pvt Ltd
Rishabh Gour B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Cedcoss Technologies Pvt Ltd
Shilpee Srivastava M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Tech Tree IT System Pvt ltd
Nikhil Kumar Tewari B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Planet Spark
Ramsha Ishaq B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Zenus Group
Anshu Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology Unthinkabe
Shivang Khare B.Sc. in Information Technology Unthinkabe
Urvashi Rathour B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Unthinkabe
Aryan Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Unthinkabe
Kshitij Rai B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Gobind Arora B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Ananya Saran B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Ankit Chaursia B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Supernova Kepler
Rishabh Gaur B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Divyanka Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Sneha Joshi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Deepak Chauhan B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Aryan Saini B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Shreya Rastogi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Muskan Dwivedi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Adesh Chaudhary B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Chetu Inc
Aru Agarwal B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Chetu Inc
Gaurav Vishwakarma B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Vedprakash Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Chetu Inc
Ankit Mishra B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Chetu Inc
Pankaj Gautam M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Chetu Inc
Ayush Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Sakshi Vishwakarma M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Chetu Inc
Abhishek Chauhan B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Aryan Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Shivendra Pratap Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Chetu Inc
Apurva Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology Collabera
Alipt Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology Collabera
Gobind Arora B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Rajkishor Kushwaha B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Ujjwal Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Deepak Chauhan B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Shivang Khare B.Sc. in Information Technology APCO Infratech
Rishabh Gaur B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Utkarsh Verma B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Shreya Puri B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Teachnook
Gaurav Vishwakarma B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Rhythm Agrahari B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Teachnook
Utkarsh Kumar Gupta B.Sc. in Information Technology Teachnook
Kshitij Rai B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Animesh Vishwakarma B.Sc. in Information Technology Teachnook
Rahul Pandey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Harshit Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Shashank Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Akash Kumar B.Sc. in Information Technology APCO Infratech
Sourabh Yadav B.Sc. in Information Technology eTeam
Aryan Saini B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Ankit Kumar Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Shubham Sharma B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Shahbaz Ahmad B.Sc. in Information Technology APCO Infratech
Ayush Gupta B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Prince Pal B.Sc. in Information Technology APCO Infratech
Manak Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Ayush Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Mayur Kumar B.Sc. in Information Technology APCO Infratech
Aryan Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Devansh Chaubey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Aditya Prakash Shukla B.Sc. in Information Technology APCO Infratech
Anshu Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology APCO Infratech
Harsh Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) APCO Infratech
Shashank Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) VAR Infotech
Sneha Joshi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) My Captain
Aniket Chaurasia B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Chetu Inc
Ayush Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Chetu Inc
Rajdeep Gupta B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Chetu Inc
Rishabh Gaur B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Chetu Inc
Anshu Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology Chetu Inc
Shivendra Pratap Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Brahmavarta Group
Rajat Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Mobiloitte
Piyush Mishra B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Jaro Education
Prabhmeet Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Collabera
Rohit Kumar B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Smartbrains
Pranjal Mishra B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Smartbrains
Prakhar Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Smartbrains
Farhan Halim B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Smartbrains
Gargi Pandey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Smartbrains
Pragyesh Tewari B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Smartbrains
Varun Prajapati B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) WIPRO
Akanksha Verma B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) WIPRO
Abhay Hayaran B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Infosys
Deepak Yadav B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Infosys
Hari Om Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) TCS
Gaurav Mishra B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) TCS
Shrestha Kumar Tewari B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Nityo
Akanksha Pandey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) WIPRO
Rishi Kumar Dubey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) WIPRO
Adrash Tripathi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Cedcoss Technologies Pvt Ltd
Ritik Sharma B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) eTeam
Sachi Mishra B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) eTeam
Nandini Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) HCL Infosystems
Jayesh Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Meenakshi Kapoor M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Teachnook
Aishwarya Kapoor B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Infosys
Anshuman Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Shivam Nigam M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Singsys
Raunak Kashyap M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Singsys
Avni Chaubey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Planet Spark
Soumya Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Teachnook
Bhavna Verma M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) HCL Infosystems
Swati Tiwari B.Sc. in Information Technology Smartbrains
Jaskirat Kaur B.Sc. in Information Technology WIPRO
Anjanee Kumar Yadav M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Teachnook
Sachin Verma B.Sc. in Information Technology TCS
Mahima Pandey B.Sc. in Information Technology eTeam
Mohd Ayaz M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Teachnook
Shivendra Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology Infosys
Yash Raj Gupta B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Teachnook
Shivendra Pratap Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Teachnook
Soumya Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Teachnook
Anjanee Kumar Yadav M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Trivayu Media Works Lvt Ltd
Abhishek Chauhan B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) uCertify
Sindhuja Mishra B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Sai Degree college
Aryan Saini B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Columbus India Ltd.
Mohd Anas B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Hirementum
Vaishnavi Kumari B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Hirementum
Anshu Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology VBeyond
Himanshu Maurya B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Qualtech
Varuni agarwal M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) AU Bank
Traun Tripathi M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) AU Bank
Utkarsh Verma B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Byjus
Shreya Rastogi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Byjus
Kundan Pandey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Byjus
Bhavishya Shankar B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Byjus
Sandeep Dwivedi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Byjus
Vedant Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Byjus
Prachi Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Planet Spark
Vanshika Agarwal M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Enoble IP
Devesh Asthana M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Cloud Analogy
Ashutosh Pandey B.Sc. in Information Technology Byjus
Sourabh Yadav B.Sc. in Information Technology Byjus
Vishal Mishra B.Sc. in Information Technology Teachnook
Abhishek Yadav B.Sc. in Information Technology WIPRO
Shiva Pandey B.Sc. in Information Technology Seeds Fincap
Sandeep Dwivedi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Tech Mahindra
Aditi Chitranshi B.Sc. in Information Technology Infosys
Vivek Kumar Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology Coforge
Rama Pandey B.Sc. in Information Technology WIPRO
Divya B.Sc. in Information Technology Coforge
Nikhil Kumar Pandey B.Sc. in Information Technology Coforge
Rishabh Kumar Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology Coforge
Adarsh Tiwari B.Sc. in Information Technology Infosys
Mohd Danish B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Certybox
Harshita Mishra B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Badwal & Tapadia Technilogies
Shikha Pandey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Certybox
Harshit Chaurasia B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Saraswati Dental College -
Ankit Saini B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) UpGard
Soumya Pandey M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Income Tax Department
Abhishek Kumar Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology DS Finworld Pvt Ltd
Ashu Khatri B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Cedcoss Technologies Pvt Ltd
Md Zeeshan Ali B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Accenture
Utkarsh parihar B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) VBeyond
Vaibhav Nigam B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Yes Bank
Ikshwaku Dwivedi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) WIPRO
Prince Babu Kasaudhan B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Yes Bank
Devansh Saxena B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) VBeyond
Surabhi Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) VBeyond
Sushobhit Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Yes Bank
Shivendra Pratap Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Accenture
Shashank pandey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) WIPRO
Aarna Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) WIPRO
Aman Kumar Pathak B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Arpita Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Ashutosh Rai B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) WIPRO
Ayush Arya B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Skolar
Deeksha Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Capgemini
Harsh Sharma B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Manish Kumar Ojha B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Navneet Gupta B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Nidhi Rajput B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Priya Dwivedi B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Shikhar Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Capgemini
Shruti Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Vaibhavi Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Coforge
Pranjal Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Intellipaat
Satwam Srivastava M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Singsys
Yatindra Kinker M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Singsys
Vagarth Sankrityayan B.Sc. in Information Technology Bhartiya Basti
Devesh Kumar B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Teachnook
Anshu Sharma M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Unicode System Pvt. Ltd
Abhishek Yadav B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Wipro WILP
Shornit Kumar tewari B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Capgemini
Yash Khandelwal B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Capgemini
Shubhankar Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Capgemini
Nikhil Kukreia B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) SAP
Md Asif Raza B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Capgemini
Harshit Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) TCS
Alankar Asthana B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) TCS
Yash Gupta B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) uCertify
Deepti Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) TCS
Chandani Kothari B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) TCS
Prashant Mishra B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) TCS
Puja Kumari B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) VDart
Nihal Dubey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Genpact
Pragya Tiwari B.Sc. in Information Technology VDart
Anshu Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology Securium Solutions
Prince Babu Kasaudhan B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Securium Solutions
Sanjeev Pandey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Edu Gorilla
Ashutosh Kumar B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Edu Gorilla
Sakshi Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Genpact
Ranjit Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) uCertify
Rajat Kumar Seth B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) SRDT
Sudhanshu Maurva B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) SRDT
Shashank Pandey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) SRDT
Chandan Mishra M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) IPHS Technologies
Karan Srivastava M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) IPHS Technologies
Shagun Tripathi M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Arcad Software
Yash gupta M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Arcad Software
Jahnavi Mishra M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) NS Matrix
Anjali Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) NS Matrix
Anjali Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) NS Matrix
Khushi Srivastava M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) NS Matrix
Udeshya Pratap Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) NS Matrix
Yoqesh Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) uCertify
Ankit Vishwakarma M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) NS Matrix
Shivani Shukla M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) IPHS Technologies
Shivesh Oiha B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) uCertify
Shantanu Srivastava M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Clavax technologies
Naman Bhargava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Wipro WILP
Shipanshu Kumar Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Wipro WILP
Kushagra B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Squareboat Technologies
Ankita Gupta B.Sc. in Information Technology TCS
Harshita Pal B.Sc. in Information Technology TCS
Sufiya Parveen B.Sc. in Information Technology uCertify
Rahul Chaurasia B.Sc. in Information Technology uCertify
Kuldeep Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Webangel
Aman Mishra M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) Webangel
Ayush Singh Chauhan B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Webangel
Shreeya Gupta B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Webangel
Harsh Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Webangel
Guiab Chand Yadav B.Sc. in Information Technology Raxweb Solutions
Shiv Shukla B.Sc. in Information Technology Cedcoss Technologies Pvt Ltd
Ujjwal Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Skyview Smart Solutions
Kshitij Rai B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) Gigmo Solutions
Aditya Vikram Sinqh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) MMIO Technoloqies
Kundan Pandey B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) LCS India
Gobind Arora B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) The Aspiring CEO
Divyanka Srivastava B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) HCL
Deepak Chauhan B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) HCL
Harshit Singh B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) HCL
Anima Shukla B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Applications) HCL
Apurva Singh B.Sc. in Information Technology HCL
Anjali Singh M.C.A. (Master of Computer Application) SRMU
Key Highlights of Our Department
Next
Prev
Specialized curriculum designed by the industry experts
Specialized curriculum designed by the industry experts

In order to stay up with the most recent advancements in the field of computer applications, the department provides a cutting-edge curriculum that was created with the assistance of industry professionals and is updated on a regular basis.

Project based experiential learning
Project based experiential learning

Numerous chances for practical learning are given to students, such as industrial partnerships, internships, and live projects of industry partners like IBM.

State-of-the-art Infrastructure
State-of-the-art Infrastructure

Modern facilities, including as cutting-edge labs and specialized software, are available to the department in order to ensure that students get the best educational experience possible.

Strong industry linkages for best exposure
Strong industry linkages for best exposure

Students are provided with access to the latest developments and technological advances in the sector with the help of the department's strong connections with top IT companies and industry professionals.

Distinguished faculty from best institutes
Distinguished faculty from best institutes

The University takes pride in recruiting distinguished faculty from best institutes who are providing an intimate, interactive, personalized approach to learning.

Integration of revolutionary technologies in curricula
Integration of revolutionary technologies in curricula

The department has established partnerships with top research institutes and enterprises worldwide, giving students access to a global education and exposure to cutting-edge technologies.

Open electives to enhance employability quotient
Open electives to enhance employability quotient

Value-added courses are included in the curriculum and are intended to provide students the skills they need to succeed in life and enhance their employability quotient.

Events of Department

SRMU is committed to leveraging its facilities and the system to world-class standards, with a goal to provide the best academic professional resources, to prepare its students for global opportunities. This makes SRMU a repository of academic and extra-curricular excellence.

Guest Lecture
Guest Lecture

Speaker: Mr. Aman Bakshi

Topic: Core Java and IBM Hack Challenge

Date: 10th September, 2022

Guest Lecture
Guest Lecture

Speaker: Mr. Manish Kumar Srivastava

Topic: Use of Business Analytics in Computing

Date: 02nd January, 2023

Guest Lecture
Guest Lecture

Speaker: Mr. Asad Siddiqui

Topic: Progression to Higher Education

Date: 08th April, 2023

Guest Lecture
Guest Lecture

Speaker: Dr. Om Prakash

Topic: Excelling the Capabilities for Placement

Date: 27th October, 2023

Guest Lecture
Guest Lecture

Speaker: Dr. Bineet Kumar Gupta

Topic: Use of Blockchain in Internet of Medical Things: A Systematic Review

Date: 20th December, 2023

Guest Lecture
Guest Lecture

Speaker: Dr. Rajeev Kumar

Topic: Transforming Research: Navigating the Digital Frontier- A deep dive into Digital Innovation in Banking

Date: 28th December, 2023

Workshop
Workshop

Topic: Interaction Programme by TCS iON

Date: 20th-21st September, 2022

Workshop
Workshop

Topic: Enhancing Research Capabilities

Date: 24th September, 2022

Workshop
Workshop

Topic: Technical Writing & Research Ethics

Date: 12th January, 2023

Workshop
Workshop

Topic: Contribution of AI in Digital world

Date: 04th February, 2023

Workshop
Workshop

Topic: Cyber Bullying: A Case of Digital Threat

Date: 17th February, 2023

Workshop
Workshop

Topic: Use of Computing in Satellite Techiques

Date: 27th March, 2023

Seminar
Seminar

Speaker: Mr. Vikas Bansal

Topic: Higher Education Opportunities in Ireland

Date: 01st October, 2022

Seminar
Seminar

Speaker: Mr. Vikas Sikka

Topic: Interaction Pragramme by Sitare University

Date: 11th October, 2022

Seminar
Seminar

Speaker: Mr. Anil Kumar Pal 

Topic: Emerging India: Emerging Society

Date: 15th February, 2023

Seminar
Seminar

Speaker: Mr. Arun Kumar Singh

Topic: Orientation Programme of New Student

Date: 25th August, 2023